2015 program

Calendar

©
print

2015 Program


Tuesday 9 June 2015
Aix en Juin Opening 7:00 PM festival Aix-en-Juin Hôtel Maynier d'Oppède
Wednesday 10 June 2015
Master class 12:00 festival Aix-en-Juin Hôtel Maynier d'Oppède
Handel's Cantatas 7:00 PM festival Aix-en-Juin Saint-Etienne du Grès, Église
The Dove, the fox and the heron 7:00 PM festival Aix-en-Juin
Thursday 11 June 2015
A Midsummer Night's Dream 6:30 PM festival Aix-en-Juin Théâtre de l'Archevêché
Handel's Cantatas 7:00 PM festival Aix-en-Juin Auriol, Château Saint-Pierre
Friday 12 June 2015
The Dove, the fox and the heron 8:00 PM festival Aix-en-Juin
Handel's cantatas 9:30 PM festival Aix-en-Juin Hôtel Maynier d'Oppède
Saturday 13 June 2015
Master class 12:00 festival Aix-en-Juin Hôtel Maynier d'Oppède
The Dove, the fox and the heron 7:00 PM festival Aix-en-Juin
Monday 15 June 2015
Master class 12:00 festival Aix-en-Juin Hôtel Maynier d'Oppède
Marseille Wind Quintet 9:30 PM festival Aix-en-Juin Hôtel Maynier d'Oppède
Tuesday 16 June 2015
Quatuor Zaïde 9:30 PM festival Aix-en-Juin Hôtel Maynier d'Oppède
Wednesday 17 June 2015
Singing Concert Around Svadba 7:00 PM festival Aix-en-Juin Saint-Cannat, Jardin public Joseph Richaud
Thursday 18 June 2015
Master class 12:00 festival Aix-en-Juin Hôtel Maynier d'Oppède
Choir Ibn Zaydoun 8:00 PM festival Aix-en-Juin Aix-en-Provence, Centre social et culturel du château de l'horloge
Mozart's trios and quartets 9:30 PM festival Aix-en-Juin Hôtel Maynier d'Oppède
Friday 19 June 2015
Master class 12:00 festival Aix-en-Juin Hôtel Maynier d'Oppède
Sacred Mozart 7:00 PM festival Aix-en-Juin Beaurecueil, Cour de la Ferme
MusicAeterna 7:00 PM festival Aix-en-Juin Abbaye de Silvacane, La Roque d'Anthéron
Saturday 20 June 2015
Master class 12:00 festival Aix-en-Juin Hôtel Maynier d'Oppède
Ensemble Dialogos 4:00 PM festival Aix-en-Juin Abbaye de Silvacane, La Roque d'Anthéron
Sacred Mozart 7:00 PM festival Aix-en-Juin Abbaye de Silvacane, La Roque d'Anthéron
Mozart's trios and quartets 9:30 PM festival Aix-en-Juin Hôtel Maynier d'Oppède
Monday 22 June 2015
Master class 12:00 festival Aix-en-Juin Hôtel Maynier d'Oppède
Quartet Van Kuijk 7:00 PM festival Aix-en-Juin
Anna Stéphany's & Alphonse Cemin's concert 9:30 PM festival Aix-en-Juin Hôtel Maynier d'Oppède
Tuesday 23 June 2015
Quartet Van Kuijk 7:00 PM festival Aix-en-Juin
Mozart tutti frutti 7:00 PM festival Aix-en-Juin Rognonas, Place du marché
Wednesday 24 June 2015
Master class 12:00 festival Aix-en-Juin Hôtel Maynier d'Oppède
Quartet Van Kuijk 7:00 PM festival Aix-en-Juin
Mozart tutti frutti 9:30 PM festival Aix-en-Juin Hôtel Maynier d'Oppède
Thursday 25 June 2015
Master class 12:00 festival Aix-en-Juin Hôtel Maynier d'Oppède
Svadba 5:30 PM festival Aix-en-Juin Théâtre du Jeu de Paume
Friday 26 June 2015
PARADE[S] 9:45 PM festival Aix-en-Juin Cours Mirabeau
Saturday 27 June 2015
Ghost Opera 2:30 PM festival Aix-en-Juin Hôtel Maynier d'Oppède
Gabriel Dussurget Prize 7:00 PM festival Aix-en-Juin Auditorium of Darius Milhaud Conservatoire
Mozart in the shadow of Gluck 9:30 PM festival Aix-en-Juin Hôtel Maynier d'Oppède
Monday 29 June 2015
Encor sur le pavé sonne mon pas nocturne 9:30 PM festival Aix-en-Juin Aix-en-Provence, SACEM 7 rue Vendôme
Tuesday 30 June 2015
Concert-Reading on Shakespeare 9:30 PM festival Aix-en-Juin Hôtel Maynier d'Oppède
Encor sur le pavé sonne mon pas nocturne 9:30 PM festival Aix-en-Juin Aix-en-Provence, SACEM 7 rue Vendôme
Wednesday 1 July 2015
Composer master class 12:00 pass Hôtel Maynier d'Oppède
Thursday 2 July 2015
Prelude to Alcina 6:00 PM special Grand Théâtre de Provence
Tête-à-tête with Ana Sokolović 6:00 PM special Presbytery courtyard, Place de l'Ancien Archevêché in Aix
Alcina 7:00 PM opera Grand Théâtre de Provence
Friday 3 July 2015
Rencontres économiques d'Aix-en-Provence - special
Prelude to Svadba 5:00 PM special Théâtre du Jeu de Paume
Svadba 6:00 PM opera Théâtre du Jeu de Paume
Tête-à-tête with Robert Carsen 6:00 PM special Presbytery courtyard, Place de l'Ancien Archevêché in Aix
Prelude to Die Entführung aus dem Serail 8:30 PM special Presbytery courtyard, Place de l'Ancien Archevêché in Aix
Die Entführung aus dem Serail 9:30 PM opera Théâtre de l'Archevêché
Saturday 4 July 2015
Rencontres économiques d'Aix-en-Provence - special
2014 HSBC Laureates 12:00 concert Théâtre du Jeu de Paume
Tête-à-tête avec Peter Sellars 6:00 PM special Presbytery courtyard, Place de l'Ancien Archevêché in Aix
Prelude to Alcina 6:00 PM special Grand Théâtre de Provence
Alcina 7:00 PM opera Grand Théâtre de Provence
Prelude to A Midsummer Night's Dream 8:30 PM special Presbytery courtyard, Place de l'Ancien Archevêché in Aix
A Midsummer Night's Dream 9:30 PM opera Théâtre de l'Archevêché
Sunday 5 July 2015
Rencontres économiques d'Aix-en-Provence - special
Prelude to Svadba 5:00 PM special Théâtre du Jeu de Paume
Tête-à-tête with Marie-Eve Signeyrole 6:00 PM special Presbytery courtyard, Place de l'Ancien Archevêché in Aix
Svadba 6:00 PM opera Théâtre du Jeu de Paume
Prelude to Iolanta / Perséphone 6:00 PM special Presbytery courtyard, Place de l'Ancien Archevêché in Aix
Iolanta / Persephone 7:00 PM opera Grand Théâtre de Provence
Spectres 8:00 PM opera Bois de l'Aune
Monday 6 July 2015
The Festival on France Musique 6:00 PM special Aix-en-Provence City Hall courtyard
Spectres 8:00 PM opera Bois de l'Aune
Prelude to Die Entführung aus dem Serail 8:30 PM special Presbytery courtyard, Place de l'Ancien Archevêché in Aix
Die Entführung aus dem Serail 9:30 PM opera Théâtre de l'Archevêché
Tuesday 7 July 2015
Chamber music master class 12:00 pass Hôtel Maynier d'Oppède
Be with Me Now 6:00 PM opera Auditorium, Darius Milhaud Conservatoire
The Festival on France Musique 6:00 PM special Aix-en-Provence City Hall courtyard
Tribute to the Baalbeck International Festival 8:00 PM concert Théâtre du Jeu de Paume
Prelude to A Midsummer Night's Dream 8:30 PM special Presbytery courtyard, Place de l'Ancien Archevêché in Aix
A Midsummer Night's Dream 9:30 PM opera Théâtre de l'Archevêché
Wednesday 8 July 2015
Culture and education 10:00 AM special La Cité du Livre, Amphithéâtre de la Verrière
Chamber music master class 12:00 pass Hôtel Maynier d'Oppède
Tribute to the Baalbeck Festival 6:00 PM special Villa Méditerranée, Esplanade of breakwater J4, Marseille
The Festival on France Musique 6:00 PM special Aix-en-Provence City Hall courtyard
The Monster in the Maze 8:00 PM opera Grand Théâtre de Provence
Prelude to Die Entführung aus dem Serail 8:30 PM special Presbytery courtyard, Place de l'Ancien Archevêché in Aix
Free screening of La Traviata 9:30 PM special Bastide du Jas de Bouffan, Aix-en-Provence
Chamber music concert 9:30 PM pass Hôtel Maynier d'Oppède
Die Entführung aus dem Serail 9:30 PM opera Théâtre de l'Archevêché
Thursday 9 July 2015
Culture Num 10:30 AM special La Cité du Livre, Amphithéâtre de la Verrière
The Monster in the Maze 11:00 AM opera Grand Théâtre de Provence
Master class 12:00 pass Auditorium, Darius Milhaud Conservatoire
Culture and education 1:30 PM special La Cité du Livre, Amphithéâtre de la Verrière
Culture Num / Culture and Education 3:30 PM special La Cité du Livre, Amphithéâtre de la Verrière
Prelude to Svadba 5:00 PM special Théâtre du Jeu de Paume
Svadba 6:00 PM opera Théâtre du Jeu de Paume
The Festival on France Musique 6:00 PM special Aix-en-Provence City Hall courtyard
Be with Me Now 6:00 PM opera Auditorium, Darius Milhaud Conservatoire
London Symphony Orchestra 8:00 PM concert Grand Théâtre de Provence
Friday 10 July 2015
Master class 12:00 pass Auditorium, Darius Milhaud Conservatoire
Prelude to Svadba 5:00 PM special Théâtre du Jeu de Paume
Be with Me Now 6:00 PM opera Auditorium, Darius Milhaud Conservatoire
Svadba 6:00 PM opera Théâtre du Jeu de Paume
Prelude to Alcina 6:00 PM special Grand Théâtre de Provence
The Festival on France Musique 6:00 PM special Aix-en-Provence City Hall courtyard
Alcina 7:00 PM opera Grand Théâtre de Provence
Prelude to A Midsummer Night's Dream 8:30 PM special Presbytery courtyard, Place de l'Ancien Archevêché in Aix
A Midsummer Night's Dream 9:30 PM opera Théâtre de l'Archevêché
Contemporary music concert 9:30 PM concert Hôtel Maynier d'Oppède
Creation concert 9:30 PM pass Hôtel Maynier d'Oppède
Free screening of Alcina 10:15 PM special Bastide du Jas de Bouffan, Aix-en-Provence
Saturday 11 July 2015
Prelude to Svadba 5:00 PM special Théâtre du Jeu de Paume
Prelude to Iolanta / Perséphone 6:00 PM special Presbytery courtyard, Place de l'Ancien Archevêché in Aix
Svadba 6:00 PM opera Théâtre du Jeu de Paume
The Festival on France Musique 6:00 PM special Aix-en-Provence City Hall courtyard
Iolanta / Persephone 7:00 PM opera Grand Théâtre de Provence
Chamber music concert Berlin-Tokyo Quartet 7:00 PM pass
Prelude to Die Entführung aus dem Serail 8:30 PM special Presbytery courtyard, Place de l'Ancien Archevêché in Aix
Voice concert 9:30 PM pass Hôtel Maynier d'Oppède
Die Entführung aus dem Serail 9:30 PM opera Théâtre de l'Archevêché
Sunday 12 July 2015
Prelude to Alcina 6:00 PM special Grand Théâtre de Provence
Tête-à-tête with Roland Hayrabedian 6:00 PM special Presbytery courtyard, Place de l'Ancien Archevêché in Aix
Alcina 7:00 PM opera Grand Théâtre de Provence
Prelude to A Midsummer Night's Dream 8:30 PM special Presbytery courtyard, Place de l'Ancien Archevêché in Aix
A Midsummer Night's Dream 9:30 PM opera Théâtre de l'Archevêché
Free screenings of A Midsummer Night's Dream 9:30 PM special
Monday 13 July 2015
Master class 12:00 pass Hôtel Maynier d'Oppède
Prelude to Svadba 5:00 PM special Théâtre du Jeu de Paume
Tête-à-tête with Jérémie Rhorer 6:00 PM special Presbytery courtyard, Place de l'Ancien Archevêché in Aix
Svadba 6:00 PM opera Théâtre du Jeu de Paume
Ensemble Musicatreize 8:00 PM concert Auditorium, Darius Milhaud Conservatoire
Prelude to Die Entführung aus dem Serail 8:30 PM special Presbytery courtyard, Place de l'Ancien Archevêché in Aix
Die Entführung aus dem Serail 9:30 PM opera Théâtre de l'Archevêché
Free screenings of Svadba 9:30 PM special
Chamber music concert 9:30 PM pass Hôtel Maynier d'Oppède
Tuesday 14 July 2015
Chamber music master class 12:00 pass Hôtel Maynier d'Oppède
Prelude to Svadba 5:00 PM special Théâtre du Jeu de Paume
Prelude to Iolanta / Perséphone 6:00 PM special Presbytery courtyard, Place de l'Ancien Archevêché in Aix
Tête-à-tête with Alain Perroux 6:00 PM special Presbytery courtyard, Place de l'Ancien Archevêché in Aix
Svadba 6:00 PM opera Théâtre du Jeu de Paume
Iolanta / Persephone 7:00 PM opera Grand Théâtre de Provence
Quatuor Modigliani 8:00 PM concert Auditorium, Darius Milhaud Conservatoire
Wednesday 15 July 2015
Tête-à-tête with Philippe Jaroussky 6:00 PM special Presbytery courtyard, Place de l'Ancien Archevêché in Aix
Freiburger Barockorchester 8:00 PM concert Grand Théâtre de Provence
Chamber music concert 9:30 PM pass Hôtel Maynier d'Oppède
Thursday 16 July 2015
Master class 12:00 pass Hôtel Maynier d'Oppède
MusicAeterna 5:00 PM concert Auditorium, Darius Milhaud Conservatoire
Prelude to Svadba 5:00 PM special Théâtre du Jeu de Paume
Tête-à-tête with Dominique Blanc 6:00 PM special Presbytery courtyard, Place de l'Ancien Archevêché in Aix
Svadba 6:00 PM opera Théâtre du Jeu de Paume
Prelude to Alcina 6:00 PM special Grand Théâtre de Provence
Alcina 7:00 PM opera Grand Théâtre de Provence
Concert on tour 7:00 PM special Saint Martin de Crau, étang des Aulnes
Free screenings of A Midsummer Night's Dream 8:30 PM special
Prelude to A Midsummer Night's Dream 8:30 PM special Presbytery courtyard, Place de l'Ancien Archevêché in Aix
Chamber music concert 9:30 PM pass Hôtel Maynier d'Oppède
A Midsummer Night's Dream 9:30 PM opera Théâtre de l'Archevêché
Friday 17 July 2015
Tête-à-tête with Fabrizio Cassol 6:00 PM special Presbytery courtyard, Place de l'Ancien Archevêché in Aix
Prelude to Iolanta / Perséphone 6:00 PM special Presbytery courtyard, Place de l'Ancien Archevêché in Aix
Iolanta / Persephone 7:00 PM opera Grand Théâtre de Provence
Chamber music concert Berlin-Tokyo Quartet 7:00 PM pass
Prelude to Die Entführung aus dem Serail 8:30 PM special Presbytery courtyard, Place de l'Ancien Archevêché in Aix
Die Entführung aus dem Serail 9:30 PM opera Théâtre de l'Archevêché
Voice concert 9:30 PM pass Hôtel Maynier d'Oppède
Free screenings of Svadba 10:00 PM special
Saturday 18 July 2015
Chamber music concert 12:00 pass Auditorium, Darius Milhaud Conservatoire
Tête-à-tête with Willem Bruls 6:00 PM special Presbytery courtyard, Place de l'Ancien Archevêché in Aix
Prelude to Alcina 6:00 PM special Grand Théâtre de Provence
Alcina 7:00 PM opera Grand Théâtre de Provence
Chamber music concert 8:00 PM pass Auditorium, Darius Milhaud Conservatoire
Prelude to A Midsummer Night's Dream 8:30 PM special Presbytery courtyard, Place de l'Ancien Archevêché in Aix
Free screenings of A Midsummer Night's Dream 9:30 PM special
Mediterranean Youth Orchestra 9:30 PM concert Hôtel Maynier d'Oppède
A Midsummer Night's Dream 9:30 PM opera Théâtre de l'Archevêché
Sunday 19 July 2015
Medinea meetings 2:00 PM special Villa Méditerranée, Esplanade of breakwater J4, Marseille
Tête-à-tête with Anna Prohaska 6:00 PM special Presbytery courtyard, Place de l'Ancien Archevêché in Aix
Prelude to Iolanta / Perséphone 6:00 PM special Presbytery courtyard, Place de l'Ancien Archevêché in Aix
Essaouira's spirit 7:00 PM concert Auditorium, Darius Milhaud Conservatoire
Iolanta / Persephone 7:00 PM opera Grand Théâtre de Provence
Abdel Rahman El Bacha 10:00 PM concert Théâtre de l'Archevêché
Monday 20 July 2015
Tête-à-tête with Emilie Delorme 6:00 PM special Presbytery courtyard, Place de l'Ancien Archevêché in Aix
Prelude to Alcina 6:00 PM special Grand Théâtre de Provence
Alcina 7:00 PM opera Grand Théâtre de Provence
Prelude to A Midsummer Night's Dream 8:30 PM special Presbytery courtyard, Place de l'Ancien Archevêché in Aix
A Midsummer Night's Dream 9:30 PM opera Théâtre de l'Archevêché
Tuesday 21 July 2015
Tête-à-tête with Bernard Foccroulle 6:00 PM special Presbytery courtyard, Place de l'Ancien Archevêché in Aix
Mediterranean Youth Orchestra 8:00 PM concert Grand Théâtre de Provence
Prelude to Die Entführung aus dem Serail 8:30 PM special Presbytery courtyard, Place de l'Ancien Archevêché in Aix
Die Entführung aus dem Serail 9:30 PM opera Théâtre de l'Archevêché

Calendar


Alrarea-Cogedim
Official sponsor
Major sponsor
donate now Blog goodies